New WAEC WASSCE And BECE Examination Date And Timetable 2020 / 2021 : Check Here

The Ghana Education Service (GES) has officially released the New WAEC WASSCE Examination Date And Timetable for the WASSCE 2020 . The New WAEC BECE Examination Date And Timetable for BECE 2020 is to be released, This is to serve as guidelines for the conduct of the 2020 Basic Education Certificate Examination (BECE) and the 2020 West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for Junior High Schools (JHS) and Senior High Schools (SHS) respectively. This was made known in a release by the Ministry of Education on Tuesday,June 2,2020.

 

Kindly share with the Whatsapp button below this page. If you have any enqiuiries, let us know in the comment section. You can join our Group For WASSCE And BECE Students For Enquiries and Updates. Here is the Group: >>> WASSCE  And BECE Students  And Discussion Forum  <<

 

Related Posts

 

 

New WAEC WASSCE Examination Date And Timetable For Senior High Schools (SHS) 2020

 

A Download Link Is Below The Timetable Listed Below. Scroll There To Download The New Waec Wassce Examination Date And Timetable For Senior High Schools (Shs) 2020.

  1. Final year WASSCE Students (Candidates) have reported to school on June 22
  2. SHS students will then undertake an six weeks extensive learning
  3. The examination date for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) starts  from Monday 20th July 2020 to Friday September 4, 2020.

 

Official WAEC WASSCE Examination Date And Timetable For Senior High Schools (SHS) 2020

DATEPAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIME(GMT)
Monday, 20thSC7073 SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143 SC7153Basketry 3 (Project Work) *6 hours a dayDate and time for each paper will be
July, 2020 ToCeramics 3 (Project Work) *for 5 days forarranged by the Council.
Friday, 31st July,Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) *each paper
2020Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *
(1st and 2nd ProjectLeatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Options)Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *
Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *
Textiles 3 (Project Work) *
Monday, 3rd August, 2020SC5172

SC5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5173Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

Wednesday, 5th August, 2020

SC6233

SC6233

Information  and Communication  Technology (Elective)  3 (Practical)*

Information  and Communication  Technology (Elective)  3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC7122

SC7121

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Thursday, 6th August, 2020SC2142 SC2141Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)*3hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

 

Friday, 7th August, 2020

SC5053/C

SC5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  C) *

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  C) *

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7093General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) *3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7152

SC7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2hrs 45mins11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3161Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Saturday, 8thAugust 2020SC3171 SC3181

SC3191

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs 3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3201Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3211Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3221Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3231Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3241Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3251Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3261Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 8thAugust 2020

SC3162 SC3172 SC3182 SC3192 SC3202 SC3212 SC3222 SC3232 SC3242

SC3252 SC3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

Monday, 10thAugust, 2020

SC5143 SC5143Crop  Husbandry and Horticulture  3 (Practical)*

Crop  Husbandry and Horticulture  3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5153 SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3  (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3  (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5133

SC5133

Animal  Husbandry (Alternative  A) 3 (Practical)*

Animal  Husbandry (Alternative  A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5163

SC5163

Forestry   3 (Practical)*

Forestry   3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7142

SC7141

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 11thAugust 2020

SC7094General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) *3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7082

SC7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5162

SC5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5152 SC5151Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC5142

SC5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5132

SC5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 12thAugust, 2020

SC7112 SC7111Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5072

SC5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6232 SC6231Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 13thAugust, 2020

SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC1022 SC1021Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7092

SC7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

2

1hr

45mins

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
 

Friday, 14thAugust, 2020

SC7102 SC7101Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7042

SC7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6053

SC6053

Electronics  3 (Practical)

Electronics  3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

 

 

Saturday, 15th August, 2020

SC7072

SC7071

Basketry 2 (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5073 SC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC6052

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC7132

SC7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Monday,

17thAugust, 2020

SC4022

SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 18th August, 2020

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
SC7052 SC7051Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 19thAugust, 2020 To Monday, 7th September, 2020.SC3013 SC3043 SC7013

SC7023 SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 40mins 2hrs 30mins

3hrs 30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Wednesday, 19th August, 2020SC2032 SC2031Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 20th August, 2020SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC2072

SC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 21st August, 2020SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC6072 SC6071Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
 

Saturday, 22nd August, 2020

SC6013

SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6093 SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPER 

DURATION

 

TIME (GMT)

Monday, 24th August, 2020SC3023/A

SC3023/A

English Language 3  (Oral)*/***

English Language 3  (Oral)*/***

45mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6012

SC6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012 SC3011Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020SC5042 SC5041Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 26th

August, 2020

SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th August 2020SC2042

SC2041

Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Friday, 28th August, 2020SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1012 SC1011Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6032 SC6031Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Saturday, 29th August, 2020SC6073

SC6073

Metalwork  3 (Practical)

Metalwork  3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3042 SC3041French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Monday, 31st August, 2020SC5043/A

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)

Biology 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033

SC6033

Auto  Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto  Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.  (2ndSet)

SC6092

SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC1071

SC1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020 to Saturday, 5thSeptember 2020

(3rd Project Option)

SC7073 SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143 SC7153Basketry 3 (Project Work) * Ceramics 3 (Project Work) * Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) * Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)* 

 

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

 

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
 

 

 

Wednesday, 2ndSeptember, 2020

SC2022 SC2021Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC2152 SC2151West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 3rdSeptember, 2020

SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5053/B SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 4thSeptember,

2020

SC7022 SC7021Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

 

Saturday, 5th September, 2020

SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs.  (2ndSet)

SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC1052

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Notes:           Available to candidates in Ghana only

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  1. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates

Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

 

 

Download The New WAEC WASSCE Examination Date And Timetable For Senior High Schools (SHS) 2020

 

Here is the Download New Waec Wassce Examination Date And Timetable For Senior High Schools (Shs) 2020. Click the link below to download.

 

 

 

New WAEC BECE Examination Date And Timetable For Junior High Schools (JHS) 2020

 

  1. JHS students are to resume for official learning on June 29th, 2020
  2. JHS students will then undertake an eleven-week extensive learning
  3. The examination date for Basic Education Certificate Examination (BECE) starts from Monday September 14th 2020 to Friday September 18, 2020.

 

 

About The New WAEC WASSCE And BECE Examination Date And Timetable 2020

 

  1. The West African Examination Council (WAEC) will not conduct same examination for WASSCE Candidates across the West African sub region in 2020 due to the different approaches to managing the COVID-19 and severity of the pandemic in certain West African countries.
  2. The Ghana office of the West African Examination Council is in charge of setting questions
  3. The WASSCE 2020 for Ghana students is dubbed the ‘Ghana Exam

 

 

New WAEC WASSCE And BECE Examination Date And Timetable 2020

 

Below is the Newly released WAEC WASSCE And BECE Examination Date And Timetable 2020 for JHS and SHS Students.

New School Reopening Date And Academic Calendar for JHS, SHS & University Students

 

 

Share This Post To:
RECOMMENDED:  GNPC Scholarship Application Form

15 comments

  1. That’s very insightful. I need some math questions to practice, I found some at deltaintellect.com/courses, can you help me get the others. Thanks

  2. Please because of the virus let us start the exam

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *