Admission, Jobs And ScholarshipWASSCE Grading SystemWASSCE Timetable

WAEC WASSCE Timetable

The West African examination council (WAEC) has officially released the WAEC WASSCE Timetable for school candidates. This is to serve as guidelines for the conduct of the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for Senior High Schools (SHS) . This was made known by the WAEC HEADQARTERS, ACCRA on APRIL, in a release by WAEC Here. This is for candidates in Ghana.

 

Kindly share with the Whatsapp button below this page. If you have any enqiuiries, let us know in the comment section. You can join our Group For WASSCE And BECE Students For Enquiries and Updates. Here is the Group: >>> WASSCE  And BECE Students  And Discussion Forum  <<

 

Related Posts

 

WAEC WASSCE Timetable

DATE PAPER  

CODE 

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 16th

August, 2021 To  Friday, 3rd

September, 2021

(1st, 2nd and 3rd

Project Options)

SC7073

SC7083

SC7103

SC7113

SC7123

SC7133

SC7143

SC7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work) *

Ceramics 3 (Project Work) *

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) *

Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *

Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *

Textiles 3 (Project Work) *

6 hours a day for  5 days for each
paper
Date and time for each paper will  be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 20th
August, 2021
SC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Monday, 23rd

August, 2021 To  Friday, 3rd

September, 2021.

SC3013

SC3043

SC7013

SC7023

SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins

40mins

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

30mins

Date and time for each paper will  be arranged by the Council.
Wednesday, 1st
September, 2021
SC3023/A
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
45mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Thursday, 2nd
September, 2021
SC7142
SC7141
Sculpture 2 (Essay)*
Sculpture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
SC5143
SC5143
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5153
SC5153
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5133
SC5133
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163
SC5163
Forestry 3 (Practical)*
Forestry 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

 

WAEC WASSCE Timetable

DATE PAPER  
CODE 
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Friday, 3rd
September, 2021
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7112
SC7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*
Jewellery 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6053
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Monday, 6th
September, 2021
SC7102
SC7101
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6073
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6033
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 7th
September, 2021
SC7093General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*3hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6013
SC6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5072
SC5071
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6093
SC6093
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 8th
September, 2021
SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
Thursday, 9th
September, 2021
SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 10th
September, 2021
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6232
SC6231
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*1hr
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 13th
September, 2021
SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 14th
September, 2021
SC5053/A
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6042
SC6041
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1hr
45mins
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 15thSeptember, 2021SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

 

WAEC WASSCE Timetable

DATE PAPER  
CODE 
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Thursday, 16th
September, 2021
SC2102
SC2101
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th
September, 2021
SC5043/A
SC5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2hrs 20mins
40mins
14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Monday, 20th
September, 2021
SC4022
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 22ndSeptember, 2021SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5053/B
SC5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7152
SC7151
Textiles 2 (Essay)*
Textiles 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 23rd
September, 2021
SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 24th
September, 2021
SC7092
SC7091
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*
1hr 30mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC1071
SC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
2hrs 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/A
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.
Monday, 27th
September, 2021
SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC7072
SC7071
Basketry 2 (Essay)*
Basketry 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC5073
SC5073
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
SC7132
SC7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*
Picture Making 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
16:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th
September, 2021
SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

 

WAEC WASSCE Timetable

DATE PAPER  
CODE 
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Tuesday, 28th

September, 2021

(Cont’d)

SC2152
SC2151
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 29th
September, 2021
SC5123/B
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 30th
September, 2021
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Friday, 1st
October, 2021
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 4th
October, 2021
SC2142
SC2141
Social Studies 2 (Essay)*
Social Studies 1 (Objective)*
3hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
Tuesday, 5th
October, 2021
SC7122
SC7121
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
SC5053/C
SC5053/C
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6233
SC6233
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 6th
October, 2021
SC5172
SC5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC5173Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 7th
October, 2021
SC7094General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*3hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5162
SC5161
Forestry 2 (Essay)*
Forestry 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5152
SC5151
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5142
SC5141
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5132
SC5131
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 8th
October, 2021
SC5123/C
SC5123/C
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3161

SC3171

SC3181

SC3191

SC3201

SC3211

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

WAEC WASSCE Timetable

DATE PAPER  
CODE 
SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Friday, 8th

October, 2021

(Cont’d)

SC3221

SC3231

SC3241

SC3251

SC3261

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3162

SC3172

SC3182

SC3192

SC3202

SC3212

SC3222

SC3232

SC3242

SC3252

SC3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC7082
SC7081
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*
Ceramics 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Download WASSCE Timetable

 

WASSCE Timetable

WAEC 2021 Timetable, WASSCE 2021 Timetable, WAEC Timetable 2021 , WASSCE Timetable 2021, 2021 WAEC Timetable , WASSCE 2021 Timetable, Is WASSCE 2021 timetable out,

🔥  UCC Sandwich Fees For 3, 4 & 5 Semester Courses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button